Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd.
Main products:Video Optical Transmission, Media Converter, Protocol Converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Zhang Steven
  • Company Name : Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-010-58858988
  • Fax : 86-010-58858520
  • Address : Beijing,beijing,A402, Power Creative Bldg, No. 1 Shangdi East Rd, Haidian District, Beijing
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100085

MSTP Optical Transmission System

MSTP Optical Transmission System
Product Detailed
SNMP/WEB/Console, STM-1/ STM-4, TM&ATM, Double Optical port multi-ring networks backup. Eth and V.35 optional. SDH transmission

 MTSP STM-1/4 optical transmission system, whose technical performances fully comply with ITU-T and SDH recommendations. This system is benefit of high integration, flexible construction and strong network adaptability, etc. FBSDH155 provides two 155Mb/s aggregate optical interfaces, FBSDH622 provides two 622Mb/s and four 155Mb/s aggregate optical interfaces, possessing the network elements timing function of ITU-T G.813 recommendation, and VC-3, VC4 and VC-12 full-crossing connection and channel protection function.

  

Features

  

Provides 63 x 63 VC12 non-blocking cross-connect, supports tributaries Add/Drop of 1-63E1, with capability of unidirectional and bi-directional multiplexing

Can realize independent service-assignment or mutual protection between two optical interfaces, and can build (connected with RSM-155C) various complex networks of STM-1 multi-ring, and multi-branch, etc.

Provides timing synchronous interface, implements switching of multiple timing sources like 2Mb/s, 2MHz, STM-1, etc., and output of 2Mb/s, 2MH reference clock, supporting SSK function

Provide multiple service interfaces of E1, 10M Ethernet, RS232, etc.

Provides Engineer Order Wire (EOW) interface, with group call and dial functions

6-optical-port, STM-1 MADM or TM multiplexer;

Support up to 231 E1-circuit add/drop;

Provide Ethernet access of channelized E1 and DS3 shared ring

Support cross connection of all VC12 and VC3

Management

  

Provides 10/100Base-T Ethernet port or RS-232 serial port to connect local NMS (Network Management Station)

Realizes ITU-T suggested five functions network resources, equipment configuration, alarm, performance and security management functions

Network management platform Fi-View-SDH can realize software remote downloading, with software live-upgrading capability, being easy to maintain, can realize remote monitoring

Alarm and perform information can be stored during the course of power off

  

Specifications

  

Rate: 155.520Mb/s±4.6ppm

Compliant with ITU-T G.957/G.958

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Distance: 50Km

Sensitivity: Better than -36dB

Connector: FC/SC

Rate: 2.048Mb/s±50ppm

Code type: HDB3

Compliant with G.703, G.704, G.823

Physical connector :2mm high density connector

Impedance: 75 ohm unbalanced & 120 ohm balanced

  

Ethernet interface

  

Compatible with 10Base-T

Line speed: 2Mbps

Physical connector: RJ45

Compatible with ITU-T G.813,G.783

Input: T1, T2, T3

Output: T4

Working mode: Support SSM, tracing, holding & free run

Interface       Micro-mini coaxial

Typical Application

Oder Information

P/N                                   Description

F10-155S8                8E1, one 10Mbps Ethernet, 40km, FC/PC, 1310nm, AC220V

F10-155S16            16E1, one 10Mbps Ethernet, 40km, FC/PC, 1310nm, AC220V

F10-155S21               21E1, one 10Mbps Ethernet, 40km, FC/PC, 1310nm, AC220V

F10-15563             21E1, one 10Mbps Ethernet, 40km, FC/PC, 1310nm, AC220V

FC-613                              SDH Chassis, 6U height

FC-613-M                         Management Card (DMU)

F10-155-S042FM-2           Optical Card, 2 optical ports

F10-155M8                        8E1 Mapping Card

F10-155M21                      16 E1 Mapping Card

F10-155M-8ET                  8 Ethernet Mapping Card, 10Base-T

MSTP Optical Transmission System



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.